Apple Valley, CA vs Conyers, GA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Apple Valley
59.5
#1950 nationally
Conyers
65.1
#1648 nationally
Conyers leads in average commute (28.7 min vs 39.7 min). Conyers leads in crime level (10.3 vs 14.1). Conyers leads in cost of living index (97 vs 123).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Apple Valley, CA | Conyers, GA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 59.5 (#1950) | 65.1 (#1648) |
| Population | 75,036 | 19,505 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $435,609 | $299,654 |
| Median Household Income | $62,898 | $53,500 |
| Average Commute | 39.7 min | 28.7 min |
| Walk Score | 13 | N/A |
| Crime Level | 14.1 | 10.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 123 | 97 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+2.1 | D+47.5 |
Data coverage note: Conyers is missing data for 1 metric that Apple Valley has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
F
59.5 Score
Apple Valley, CA
California community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$435,609
Population
75,036
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
13
Pacific
View Apple Valley, CA →
D
65.1 Score
Conyers, GA
Small Georgia city with local appeal
Median Home
$299,654
Population
19,505
Crime
Moderate-High
Median Income
$53,500
Southeast
View Conyers, GA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Apple Valley for: