Arnold, MO vs East Point, GA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Arnold
70.7
#1066 nationally
East Point
69.4
#1214 nationally
Arnold leads in crime level (11.3 vs 33.0). East Point leads in walk score (31 vs 21). Arnold leads in median household income ($72,317 vs $59,602).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Arnold, MO | East Point, GA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 70.7 (#1066) | 69.4 (#1214) |
| Population | 21,059 | 38,115 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $277,441 | $234,948 |
| Median Household Income | $72,317 | $59,602 |
| Average Commute | 29 min | 30.3 min |
| Walk Score | 21 | 31 |
| Crime Level | 11.3 | 33.0 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 95 | 98 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+36.7 | D+44.9 |
C-
70.7 Score
Arnold, MO
Small Missouri city with local appeal
Median Home
$277,441
Population
21,059
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
21
Midwest
View Arnold, MO →
D+
69.4 Score
East Point, GA
Small Georgia city with local appeal
Median Home
$234,948
Population
38,115
Crime
Very High
Walk Score
31
Southeast
View East Point, GA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Arnold for: