Arvada, CO vs Central Falls, RI
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Arvada
66.8
#1495 nationally
Central Falls
71.2
#1004 nationally
Arvada leads in median household income ($106,014 vs $43,092). Central Falls leads in walk score (81 vs 35). Central Falls leads in cost of living index (103 vs 138).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Arvada, CO | Central Falls, RI |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 66.8 (#1495) | 71.2 (#1004) |
| Population | 121,414 | 22,543 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $605,230 | $383,271 |
| Median Household Income | $106,014 | $43,092 |
| Average Commute | 26.9 min | 24.3 min |
| Walk Score | 35 | 81 |
| Crime Level | 7.8 | 8.9 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 138 | 103 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+19.5 | D+14.4 |
D
66.8 Score
Arvada, CO
Mid-size Colorado city with community character
Median Home
$605,230
Population
121,414
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
35
West
View Arvada, CO →
C-
71.2 Score
Central Falls, RI
Small Rhode Island city with local appeal
Median Home
$383,271
Population
22,543
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
81
Northeast
View Central Falls, RI →
Try a different matchup
Swap Arvada for: