Attleboro, MA vs Pawtucket, RI
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Attleboro
65.8
#1606 nationally
Pawtucket
71.2
#1011 nationally
Pawtucket leads in walk score (71 vs 33). Attleboro leads in median household income ($91,378 vs $62,799). Attleboro leads in crime level (6.0 vs 8.4).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Attleboro, MA | Pawtucket, RI |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 65.8 (#1606) | 71.2 (#1011) |
| Population | 46,654 | 75,321 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $544,167 | $403,719 |
| Median Household Income | $91,378 | $62,799 |
| Average Commute | 30.3 min | 26.1 min |
| Walk Score | 33 | 71 |
| Crime Level | 6.0 | 8.4 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 126 | 108 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+1.3 | D+14.4 |
D
65.8 Score
Attleboro, MA
Small Massachusetts city with local appeal
Median Home
$544,167
Population
46,654
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
33
Northeast
View Attleboro, MA →
C-
71.2 Score
Pawtucket, RI
Rhode Island community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$403,719
Population
75,321
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
71
Northeast
View Pawtucket, RI →
Try a different matchup
Swap Attleboro for: