Benbrook, TX vs Lebanon, PA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Benbrook
76.5
#340 nationally
Lebanon
76.8
#314 nationally
Lebanon leads in walk score (67 vs 24). Benbrook leads in median household income ($80,971 vs $47,160). Benbrook leads in crime level (3.3 vs 4.2).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Benbrook, TX | Lebanon, PA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 76.5 (#340) | 76.8 (#314) |
| Population | 24,336 | 26,378 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $319,457 | $291,898 |
| Median Household Income | $80,971 | $47,160 |
| Average Commute | 23.7 min | 19.9 min |
| Walk Score | 24 | 67 |
| Crime Level | 3.3 | 4.2 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 104 | 88 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+5.1 | R+31.9 |
C
76.5 Score
Benbrook, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$319,457
Population
24,336
Crime
Low
Walk Score
24
Southwest
View Benbrook, TX →
C
76.8 Score
Lebanon, PA
Small Pennsylvania city with local appeal
Median Home
$291,898
Population
26,378
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
67
Northeast
View Lebanon, PA →