Beverly Hills, CA vs Ceres, CA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Beverly Hills
62.4
#1855 nationally
Ceres
64
#1723 nationally
Beverly Hills leads in walk score (75 vs 44). Beverly Hills leads in median household income ($116,771 vs $70,191). Beverly Hills leads in average commute (25.7 min vs 33.7 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Beverly Hills, CA | Ceres, CA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 62.4 (#1855) | 64 (#1723) |
| Population | 30,974 | 48,397 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $3,713,864 | $456,636 |
| Median Household Income | $116,771 | $70,191 |
| Average Commute | 25.7 min | 33.7 min |
| Walk Score | 75 | 44 |
| Crime Level | 14.0 | 10.9 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | N/A | 125 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+32.9 | R+11.0 |
D-
62.4 Score
Beverly Hills, CA
Small California city with local appeal
Median Home
$3,713,864
Population
30,974
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
75
Pacific
View Beverly Hills, CA →
D
64 Score
Ceres, CA
Small California city with local appeal
Median Home
$456,636
Population
48,397
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
44
Pacific
View Ceres, CA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Beverly Hills for: