Brawley, CA vs Euless, TX
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Brawley
70.6
#1083 nationally
Euless
73.6
#699 nationally
Euless leads in crime level (5.1 vs 8.1). Euless leads in median household income ($77,403 vs $56,229). Brawley leads in walk score (46 vs 38).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Brawley, CA | Euless, TX |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 70.6 (#1083) | 73.6 (#699) |
| Population | 27,849 | 59,686 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $365,419 | $357,356 |
| Median Household Income | $56,229 | $77,403 |
| Average Commute | 21.5 min | 24.5 min |
| Walk Score | 46 | 38 |
| Crime Level | 8.1 | 5.1 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 112 | 104 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+0.9 | R+5.1 |
C-
70.6 Score
Brawley, CA
Small California city with local appeal
Median Home
$365,419
Population
27,849
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
46
Pacific
View Brawley, CA →
C
73.6 Score
Euless, TX
Texas community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$357,356
Population
59,686
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
38
Southwest
View Euless, TX →