Bryant, AR vs Springdale, AR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Bryant
77.3
#252 nationally
Springdale
70.4
#1107 nationally
Springdale leads in walk score (28 vs 16). Bryant leads in median household income ($76,282 vs $58,924). Springdale leads in average commute (21.8 min vs 24.2 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Bryant, AR | Springdale, AR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 77.3 (#252) | 70.4 (#1107) |
| Population | 21,877 | 92,189 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $256,029 | $342,415 |
| Median Household Income | $76,282 | $58,924 |
| Average Commute | 24.2 min | 21.8 min |
| Walk Score | 16 | 28 |
| Crime Level | 4.8 | Moderate |
| School Rating | N/A | 6.2 |
| Cost of Living Index | 94 | 86 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+40.1 | R+6.7 |
C+
77.3 Score
Bryant, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$256,029
Population
21,877
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
16
Southwest
View Bryant, AR →
C-
70.4 Score
Springdale, AR
Poultry capital in booming Northwest Arkansas
Median Home
$342,415
Population
92,189
Crime
Moderate
Schools
B-
Southwest
View Springdale, AR →
Try a different matchup
Swap Bryant for: