Burleson, TX vs Garfield Heights, OH
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Burleson
73.2
#767 nationally
Garfield Heights
80.4
#77 nationally
Burleson leads in crime level (4.7 vs 12.7). Burleson leads in median household income ($87,312 vs $49,864). Garfield Heights leads in walk score (44 vs 28).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Burleson, TX | Garfield Heights, OH |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.2 (#767) | 80.4 (#77) |
| Population | 55,220 | 28,900 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $340,014 | $138,742 |
| Median Household Income | $87,312 | $49,864 |
| Average Commute | 29.5 min | 23.5 min |
| Walk Score | 28 | 44 |
| Crime Level | 4.7 | 12.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 104 | 83 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+51.4 | D+31.5 |
C
73.2 Score
Burleson, TX
Texas community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$340,014
Population
55,220
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
28
Southwest
View Burleson, TX →
B-
80.4 Score
Garfield Heights, OH
Small Ohio city with local appeal
Median Home
$138,742
Population
28,900
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
44
Midwest
View Garfield Heights, OH →
Try a different matchup
Swap Burleson for: