Campbell, CA vs West Covina, CA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Campbell
60.5
#1930 nationally
West Covina
62.4
#1862 nationally
West Covina leads in crime level (6.6 vs 13.4). Campbell leads in median household income ($141,794 vs $96,219). West Covina leads in cost of living index (165 vs 233).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Campbell, CA | West Covina, CA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 60.5 (#1930) | 62.4 (#1862) |
| Population | 41,700 | 105,617 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $1,881,250 | $849,988 |
| Median Household Income | $141,794 | $96,219 |
| Average Commute | 25 min | 33 min |
| Walk Score | 55 | 47 |
| Crime Level | 13.4 | 6.6 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 233 | 165 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+40.0 | D+32.9 |
D-
60.5 Score
Campbell, CA
Small California city with local appeal
Median Home
$1,881,250
Population
41,700
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
55
Pacific
View Campbell, CA →
D-
62.4 Score
West Covina, CA
Mid-size California city with community character
Median Home
$849,988
Population
105,617
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
47
Pacific
View West Covina, CA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Campbell for: