Casselberry, FL vs Crestview, FL
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Casselberry
68.7
#1289 nationally
Crestview
71.3
#991 nationally
Casselberry leads in walk score (33 vs 18). Crestview leads in crime level (5.9 vs 7.7). Casselberry leads in average commute (26.8 min vs 30.4 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Casselberry, FL | Crestview, FL |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 68.7 (#1289) | 71.3 (#991) |
| Population | 30,595 | 29,300 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $349,183 | $290,788 |
| Median Household Income | $56,833 | $61,311 |
| Average Commute | 26.8 min | 30.4 min |
| Walk Score | 33 | 18 |
| Crime Level | 7.7 | 5.9 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 105 | 102 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+3.5 | R+42.5 |
D+
68.7 Score
Casselberry, FL
Small Florida city with local appeal
Median Home
$349,183
Population
30,595
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
33
Southeast
View Casselberry, FL →
C-
71.3 Score
Crestview, FL
Small Florida city with local appeal
Median Home
$290,788
Population
29,300
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
18
Southeast
View Crestview, FL →
Try a different matchup
Swap Casselberry for: