Centennial, CO vs Clemmons, NC
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Centennial
69.5
#1193 nationally
Clemmons
70.3
#1111 nationally
Centennial leads in walk score (35 vs 12). Centennial leads in median household income ($124,617 vs $75,667). Clemmons leads in cost of living index (106 vs 145).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Centennial, CO | Clemmons, NC |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 69.5 (#1193) | 70.3 (#1111) |
| Population | 106,883 | 22,159 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $641,069 | $389,183 |
| Median Household Income | $124,617 | $75,667 |
| Average Commute | 26 min | 23.2 min |
| Walk Score | 35 | 12 |
| Crime Level | 4.7 | 5.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 145 | 106 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+20.1 | D+13.2 |
D+
69.5 Score
Centennial, CO
Mid-size Colorado city with community character
Median Home
$641,069
Population
106,883
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
35
West
View Centennial, CO →
C-
70.3 Score
Clemmons, NC
Small North Carolina city with local appeal
Median Home
$389,183
Population
22,159
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
12
Southeast
View Clemmons, NC →
Try a different matchup
Swap Centennial for: