Centennial, CO vs Fall River, MA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Centennial
69.5
#1193 nationally
Fall River
64.9
#1665 nationally
Centennial leads in crime level (4.7 vs 20.4). Centennial leads in median household income ($124,617 vs $52,734). Fall River leads in walk score (65 vs 35).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Centennial, CO | Fall River, MA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 69.5 (#1193) | 64.9 (#1665) |
| Population | 106,883 | 93,840 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $641,069 | $455,484 |
| Median Household Income | $124,617 | $52,734 |
| Average Commute | 26 min | 25.2 min |
| Walk Score | 35 | 65 |
| Crime Level | 4.7 | 20.4 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 145 | 119 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+20.1 | D+1.3 |
D+
69.5 Score
Centennial, CO
Mid-size Colorado city with community character
Median Home
$641,069
Population
106,883
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
35
West
View Centennial, CO →
D
64.9 Score
Fall River, MA
Massachusetts community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$455,484
Population
93,840
Crime
High
Walk Score
65
Northeast
View Fall River, MA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Centennial for: