Centerton, AR vs Lansdale, PA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Centerton
74.1
#636 nationally
Lansdale
68.1
#1348 nationally
Lansdale leads in crime level (2.6 vs 4.0). Centerton leads in median household income ($104,464 vs $84,985). Centerton leads in average commute (22.8 min vs 25.6 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Centerton, AR | Lansdale, PA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 74.1 (#636) | 68.1 (#1348) |
| Population | 23,953 | 18,978 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $349,917 | $508,157 |
| Median Household Income | $104,464 | $84,985 |
| Average Commute | 22.8 min | 25.6 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | N/A |
| Crime Level | 4.0 | 2.6 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 99 | 109 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+27.0 | D+22.8 |
C
74.1 Score
Centerton, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$349,917
Population
23,953
Crime
Moderate-Low
Median Income
$104,464
Southwest
View Centerton, AR →
D+
68.1 Score
Lansdale, PA
Small Pennsylvania city with local appeal
Median Home
$508,157
Population
18,978
Crime
Low
Median Income
$84,985
Northeast
View Lansdale, PA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Centerton for: