Collierville, TN vs Geneva, IL
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Collierville
71.1
#1017 nationally
Geneva
73.6
#700 nationally
Geneva leads in walk score (38 vs 12). Geneva leads in crime level (1.7 vs 4.1). Collierville leads in average commute (25.1 min vs 27.9 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Collierville, TN | Geneva, IL |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 71.1 (#1017) | 73.6 (#700) |
| Population | 51,317 | 21,129 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $511,350 | $555,373 |
| Median Household Income | $129,729 | $132,799 |
| Average Commute | 25.1 min | 27.9 min |
| Walk Score | 12 | 38 |
| Crime Level | 4.1 | 1.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 119 | 125 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+25.4 | D+9.4 |
C-
71.1 Score
Collierville, TN
Tennessee community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$511,350
Population
51,317
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
12
Southeast
View Collierville, TN →
C
73.6 Score
Geneva, IL
Small Illinois city with local appeal
Median Home
$555,373
Population
21,129
Crime
Low
Walk Score
38
Midwest
View Geneva, IL →
Try a different matchup
Swap Collierville for: