Converse, TX vs Keller, TX

Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.

Score Snapshot

No universal winner

Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.

Converse

74.4

#592 nationally

vs

Keller

71.9

#948 nationally

Keller leads in crime level (2.1 vs 10.1). Keller leads in median household income ($162,094 vs $77,237). Converse leads in cost of living index (101 vs 134).

Metric-by-Metric Breakdown

Metric Converse, TX Keller, TX
WhereAtHome Score 74.4 (#592) 71.9 (#948)
Population 30,321 46,316
Typical Home Value (ZHVI) $243,003 $654,648
Median Household Income $77,237 $162,094
Average Commute 28 min 28.5 min
Walk Score 24 23
Crime Level 10.1 2.1
School Rating N/A N/A
Cost of Living Index 101 134
Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored D+9.8 R+5.1