Conway, AR vs Corcoran, CA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Conway
71.8
#956 nationally
Corcoran
70.3
#1112 nationally
Conway leads in walk score (25 vs 21). Conway leads in cost of living index (95 vs 108). Corcoran leads in average commute (21.9 min vs 22.8 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Conway, AR | Corcoran, CA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 71.8 (#956) | 70.3 (#1112) |
| Population | 69,580 | 22,044 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $251,195 | $268,621 |
| Median Household Income | $54,036 | $53,103 |
| Average Commute | 22.8 min | 21.9 min |
| Walk Score | 25 | 21 |
| Crime Level | 14.3 | 14.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 95 | 108 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+32.3 | R+23.0 |
C-
71.8 Score
Conway, AR
Arkansas community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$251,195
Population
69,580
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
25
Southwest
View Conway, AR →
C-
70.3 Score
Corcoran, CA
Small California city with local appeal
Median Home
$268,621
Population
22,044
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
21
Pacific
View Corcoran, CA →