Corinth, TX vs Inver Grove Heights, MN
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Corinth
76.1
#379 nationally
Inver Grove Heights
73.4
#740 nationally
Corinth leads in crime level (0.9 vs 4.5). Inver Grove Heights leads in walk score (18 vs 11). Corinth leads in median household income ($116,083 vs $98,719).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Corinth, TX | Inver Grove Heights, MN |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 76.1 (#379) | 73.4 (#740) |
| Population | 23,707 | 36,114 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $412,999 | $379,199 |
| Median Household Income | $116,083 | $98,719 |
| Average Commute | 26.4 min | 23.7 min |
| Walk Score | 11 | 18 |
| Crime Level | 0.9 | 4.5 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 113 | 113 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+13.2 | D+12.9 |
C
76.1 Score
Corinth, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$412,999
Population
23,707
Crime
Very Low
Walk Score
11
Southwest
View Corinth, TX →
C
73.4 Score
Inver Grove Heights, MN
Small Minnesota city with local appeal
Median Home
$379,199
Population
36,114
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
18
Midwest
View Inver Grove Heights, MN →
Try a different matchup
Swap Corinth for:
Swap Inver Grove Heights for: