Crown Point, IN vs Lansdale, PA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Crown Point
74.9
#528 nationally
Lansdale
68.1
#1348 nationally
Crown Point leads in crime level (2.1 vs 2.6). Crown Point leads in median household income ($92,810 vs $84,985). Lansdale leads in average commute (25.6 min vs 27.9 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Crown Point, IN | Lansdale, PA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 74.9 (#528) | 68.1 (#1348) |
| Population | 34,884 | 18,978 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $365,707 | $508,157 |
| Median Household Income | $92,810 | $84,985 |
| Average Commute | 27.9 min | 25.6 min |
| Walk Score | 27 | N/A |
| Crime Level | 2.1 | 2.6 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 101 | 109 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+5.6 | D+22.8 |
Data coverage note: Lansdale is missing data for 1 metric that Crown Point has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C
74.9 Score
Crown Point, IN
Small Indiana city with local appeal
Median Home
$365,707
Population
34,884
Crime
Low
Walk Score
27
Midwest
View Crown Point, IN →
D+
68.1 Score
Lansdale, PA
Small Pennsylvania city with local appeal
Median Home
$508,157
Population
18,978
Crime
Low
Median Income
$84,985
Northeast
View Lansdale, PA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Crown Point for: