El Mirage, AZ vs Revere, MA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
El Mirage
67.6
#1399 nationally
Revere
63.6
#1758 nationally
Revere leads in walk score (67 vs 27). El Mirage leads in cost of living index (104 vs 139). El Mirage leads in crime level (10.5 vs 12.2).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | El Mirage, AZ | Revere, MA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 67.6 (#1399) | 63.6 (#1758) |
| Population | 35,850 | 57,954 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $341,412 | $625,231 |
| Median Household Income | $72,134 | $78,968 |
| Average Commute | 29.8 min | 34.2 min |
| Walk Score | 27 | 67 |
| Crime Level | 10.5 | 12.2 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 104 | 139 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+3.5 | D+52.5 |
D+
67.6 Score
El Mirage, AZ
Small Arizona city with local appeal
Median Home
$341,412
Population
35,850
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
27
Southwest
View El Mirage, AZ →
D
63.6 Score
Revere, MA
Massachusetts community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$625,231
Population
57,954
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
67
Northeast
View Revere, MA →