Englewood, CO vs Greenacres, FL
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Englewood
66.2
#1571 nationally
Greenacres
71.2
#1005 nationally
Greenacres leads in crime level (6.7 vs 17.9). Englewood leads in walk score (61 vs 33). Englewood leads in median household income ($79,375 vs $58,981).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Englewood, CO | Greenacres, FL |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 66.2 (#1571) | 71.2 (#1005) |
| Population | 34,275 | 44,103 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $508,499 | $281,921 |
| Median Household Income | $79,375 | $58,981 |
| Average Commute | 23.5 min | 29.6 min |
| Walk Score | 61 | 33 |
| Crime Level | 17.9 | 6.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 129 | 106 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+20.1 | D+0.8 |
D
66.2 Score
Englewood, CO
Small Colorado city with local appeal
Median Home
$508,499
Population
34,275
Crime
High
Walk Score
61
West
View Englewood, CO →
C-
71.2 Score
Greenacres, FL
Small Florida city with local appeal
Median Home
$281,921
Population
44,103
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
33
Southeast
View Greenacres, FL →
Try a different matchup
Swap Englewood for: