Englewood, CO vs Mamaroneck, NY
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Englewood
66.2
#1571 nationally
Mamaroneck leads in crime level (4.2 vs 17.9). Mamaroneck leads in median household income ($121,672 vs $79,375). Englewood leads in cost of living index (129 vs 167).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Englewood, CO | Mamaroneck, NY |
|---|---|---|
| Population | 34,275 | 19,533 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $508,499 | $0 |
| Median Household Income | $79,375 | $121,672 |
| Average Commute | 23.5 min | 30.3 min |
| Walk Score | 61 | 66 |
| Crime Level | 17.9 | 4.2 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 129 | 167 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+20.1 | D+26.3 |
D
66.2 Score
Englewood, CO
Small Colorado city with local appeal
Median Home
$508,499
Population
34,275
Crime
High
Walk Score
61
West
View Englewood, CO →
—
Score
Mamaroneck, NY
Small New York city with local appeal
Population
19,533
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
66
Median Income
$121,672
Northeast
View Mamaroneck, NY →
Try a different matchup
Swap Englewood for: