Fulshear, TX vs Springville, UT
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Fulshear
70.8
#1054 nationally
Springville
69.7
#1179 nationally
Fulshear leads in crime level (1.6 vs 4.4). Fulshear leads in median household income ($170,602 vs $84,699). Springville leads in average commute (21.9 min vs 39.4 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Fulshear, TX | Springville, UT |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 70.8 (#1054) | 69.7 (#1179) |
| Population | 42,616 | 35,471 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $504,786 | $510,385 |
| Median Household Income | $170,602 | $84,699 |
| Average Commute | 39.4 min | 21.9 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | 28 |
| Crime Level | 1.6 | 4.4 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 144 | 114 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+1.6 | R+39.8 |
Data coverage note: Fulshear is missing data for 1 metric that Springville has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C-
70.8 Score
Fulshear, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$504,786
Population
42,616
Crime
Low
Median Income
$170,602
Southwest
View Fulshear, TX →
D+
69.7 Score
Springville, UT
Small Utah city with local appeal
Median Home
$510,385
Population
35,471
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
28
West
View Springville, UT →
Try a different matchup
Swap Fulshear for: