Glenview, IL vs Logan, UT

Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.

Score Snapshot

No universal winner

Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.

Glenview

68.7

#1292 nationally

vs

Logan

74.4

#595 nationally

Glenview leads in median household income ($134,910 vs $52,473). Logan leads in average commute (14.4 min vs 29.6 min). Logan leads in cost of living index (104 vs 145).

Metric-by-Metric Breakdown

Metric Glenview, IL Logan, UT
WhereAtHome Score 68.7 (#1292) 74.4 (#595)
Population 46,904 55,250
Typical Home Value (ZHVI) $697,546 $395,732
Median Household Income $134,910 $52,473
Average Commute 29.6 min 14.4 min
Walk Score 39 40
Crime Level 4.1 3.8
School Rating N/A N/A
Cost of Living Index 145 104
Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored D+42.0 R+34.4