Glenview, IL vs Warwick, RI
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Glenview
68.7
#1292 nationally
Warwick
72.9
#816 nationally
Warwick leads in crime level (2.2 vs 4.1). Glenview leads in median household income ($134,910 vs $81,009). Warwick leads in cost of living index (111 vs 145).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Glenview, IL | Warwick, RI |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 68.7 (#1292) | 72.9 (#816) |
| Population | 46,904 | 82,999 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $697,546 | $429,354 |
| Median Household Income | $134,910 | $81,009 |
| Average Commute | 29.6 min | 24.9 min |
| Walk Score | 39 | 35 |
| Crime Level | 4.1 | 2.2 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 145 | 111 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+42.0 | D+1.9 |
D+
68.7 Score
Glenview, IL
Small Illinois city with local appeal
Median Home
$697,546
Population
46,904
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
39
Midwest
View Glenview, IL →
C-
72.9 Score
Warwick, RI
Rhode Island community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$429,354
Population
82,999
Crime
Low
Walk Score
35
Northeast
View Warwick, RI →
Try a different matchup
Swap Glenview for: