Greenfield, WI vs Springdale, AR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Greenfield
75.9
#406 nationally
Springdale
70.4
#1107 nationally
Greenfield leads in walk score (40 vs 28). Springdale leads in cost of living index (86 vs 99). Greenfield leads in median household income ($67,536 vs $58,924).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Greenfield, WI | Springdale, AR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 75.9 (#406) | 70.4 (#1107) |
| Population | 36,916 | 92,189 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $338,517 | $342,415 |
| Median Household Income | $67,536 | $58,924 |
| Average Commute | 22.1 min | 21.8 min |
| Walk Score | 40 | 28 |
| Crime Level | 2.5 | Moderate |
| School Rating | N/A | 6.2 |
| Cost of Living Index | 99 | 86 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+38.5 | R+6.7 |
C
75.9 Score
Greenfield, WI
Small Wisconsin city with local appeal
Median Home
$338,517
Population
36,916
Crime
Low
Walk Score
40
Midwest
View Greenfield, WI →
C-
70.4 Score
Springdale, AR
Poultry capital in booming Northwest Arkansas
Median Home
$342,415
Population
92,189
Crime
Moderate
Schools
B-
Southwest
View Springdale, AR →
Try a different matchup
Swap Greenfield for: