Holly Springs, NC vs West Haven, UT
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Holly Springs
69.1
#1252 nationally
West Haven
68.8
#1287 nationally
Holly Springs leads in median household income ($127,755 vs $92,425). West Haven leads in average commute (23 min vs 28.2 min). West Haven leads in crime level (3.8 vs 4.5).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Holly Springs, NC | West Haven, UT |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 69.1 (#1252) | 68.8 (#1287) |
| Population | 46,271 | 24,014 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $580,845 | $529,421 |
| Median Household Income | $127,755 | $92,425 |
| Average Commute | 28.2 min | 23 min |
| Walk Score | 19 | N/A |
| Crime Level | 4.5 | 3.8 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 124 | 122 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+25.6 | R+23.5 |
Data coverage note: West Haven is missing data for 1 metric that Holly Springs has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
D+
69.1 Score
Holly Springs, NC
Small North Carolina city with local appeal
Median Home
$580,845
Population
46,271
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
19
Southeast
View Holly Springs, NC →
D+
68.8 Score
West Haven, UT
Small Utah city with local appeal
Median Home
$529,421
Population
24,014
Crime
Low
Median Income
$92,425
West
View West Haven, UT →
Try a different matchup
Swap Holly Springs for: