League City, TX vs West Haven, UT
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
League City
76.2
#372 nationally
West Haven
68.8
#1287 nationally
League City leads in crime level (2.8 vs 3.8). West Haven leads in average commute (23 min vs 29.5 min). League City leads in median household income ($117,316 vs $92,425).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | League City, TX | West Haven, UT |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 76.2 (#372) | 68.8 (#1287) |
| Population | 116,320 | 24,014 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $378,258 | $529,421 |
| Median Household Income | $117,316 | $92,425 |
| Average Commute | 29.5 min | 23 min |
| Walk Score | 24 | N/A |
| Crime Level | 2.8 | 3.8 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 113 | 122 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+27.4 | R+23.5 |
Data coverage note: West Haven is missing data for 1 metric that League City has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C
76.2 Score
League City, TX
Mid-size Texas city with community character
Median Home
$378,258
Population
116,320
Crime
Low
Walk Score
24
Southwest
View League City, TX →
D+
68.8 Score
West Haven, UT
Small Utah city with local appeal
Median Home
$529,421
Population
24,014
Crime
Low
Median Income
$92,425
West
View West Haven, UT →
Try a different matchup
Swap League City for: