Lebanon, OH vs Raymore, MO
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Lebanon
72.6
#859 nationally
Raymore
72.9
#815 nationally
Lebanon leads in walk score (22 vs 17). Lebanon leads in crime level (3.2 vs 4.1). Raymore leads in median household income ($96,536 vs $75,665).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Lebanon, OH | Raymore, MO |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 72.6 (#859) | 72.9 (#815) |
| Population | 21,699 | 25,306 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $405,854 | $362,445 |
| Median Household Income | $75,665 | $96,536 |
| Average Commute | 22.9 min | 27.4 min |
| Walk Score | 22 | 17 |
| Crime Level | 3.2 | 4.1 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 97 | 105 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+31.5 | R+32.1 |
C-
72.6 Score
Lebanon, OH
Small Ohio city with local appeal
Median Home
$405,854
Population
21,699
Crime
Low
Walk Score
22
Midwest
View Lebanon, OH →
C-
72.9 Score
Raymore, MO
Small Missouri city with local appeal
Median Home
$362,445
Population
25,306
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
17
Midwest
View Raymore, MO →