Lodi, NJ vs West Memphis, AR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Lodi
69.1
#1254 nationally
West Memphis
75.3
#480 nationally
Lodi leads in crime level (4.4 vs 52.7). Lodi leads in walk score (72 vs 31). Lodi leads in median household income ($80,044 vs $40,904).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Lodi, NJ | West Memphis, AR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 69.1 (#1254) | 75.3 (#480) |
| Population | 25,832 | 23,825 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $635,738 | $133,589 |
| Median Household Income | $80,044 | $40,904 |
| Average Commute | 28.6 min | 19.7 min |
| Walk Score | 72 | 31 |
| Crime Level | 4.4 | 52.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 136 | 87 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+3.4 | D+2.3 |
D+
69.1 Score
Lodi, NJ
Small New Jersey city with local appeal
Median Home
$635,738
Population
25,832
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
72
Northeast
View Lodi, NJ →
C
75.3 Score
West Memphis, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$133,589
Population
23,825
Crime
Very High
Walk Score
31
Southwest
View West Memphis, AR →