Manor, TX vs Prescott Valley, AZ
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Manor
73.7
#687 nationally
Prescott Valley
66.4
#1549 nationally
Manor leads in crime level (3.6 vs 6.2). Prescott Valley leads in average commute (21.6 min vs 33.3 min). Manor leads in median household income ($96,657 vs $66,617).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Manor, TX | Prescott Valley, AZ |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.7 (#687) | 66.4 (#1549) |
| Population | 20,209 | 50,045 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $317,692 | $458,374 |
| Median Household Income | $96,657 | $66,617 |
| Average Commute | 33.3 min | 21.6 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | 16 |
| Crime Level | 3.6 | 6.2 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 107 | 111 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+39.3 | R+33.9 |
Data coverage note: Manor is missing data for 1 metric that Prescott Valley has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C
73.7 Score
Manor, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$317,692
Population
20,209
Crime
Low
Median Income
$96,657
Southwest
View Manor, TX →
D
66.4 Score
Prescott Valley, AZ
Arizona community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$458,374
Population
50,045
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
16
Southwest
View Prescott Valley, AZ →
Try a different matchup
Swap Manor for:
Swap Prescott Valley for: