Manor, TX vs Washington, UT
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Manor
73.7
#687 nationally
Washington
70.3
#1120 nationally
Washington leads in average commute (15.4 min vs 33.3 min). Manor leads in cost of living index (107 vs 122). Manor leads in crime level (3.6 vs 4.1).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Manor, TX | Washington, UT |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.7 (#687) | 70.3 (#1120) |
| Population | 20,209 | 33,877 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $317,692 | $543,808 |
| Median Household Income | $96,657 | $94,655 |
| Average Commute | 33.3 min | 15.4 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | 15 |
| Crime Level | 3.6 | 4.1 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 107 | 122 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+39.3 | R+52.3 |
Data coverage note: Manor is missing data for 1 metric that Washington has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C
73.7 Score
Manor, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$317,692
Population
20,209
Crime
Low
Median Income
$96,657
Southwest
View Manor, TX →
C-
70.3 Score
Washington, UT
Small Utah city with local appeal
Median Home
$543,808
Population
33,877
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
15
West
View Washington, UT →