Mount Pleasant, WI vs Springboro, OH
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Mount Pleasant
75.8
#417 nationally
Springboro
76.1
#386 nationally
Springboro leads in crime level (1.3 vs 3.1). Springboro leads in median household income ($113,182 vs $83,827). Mount Pleasant leads in average commute (20.9 min vs 25 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Mount Pleasant, WI | Springboro, OH |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 75.8 (#417) | 76.1 (#386) |
| Population | 27,727 | 19,475 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $350,442 | $436,137 |
| Median Household Income | $83,827 | $113,182 |
| Average Commute | 20.9 min | 25 min |
| Walk Score | 20 | 18 |
| Crime Level | 3.1 | 1.3 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 101 | 108 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+6.2 | R+31.5 |
C
75.8 Score
Mount Pleasant, WI
Small Wisconsin city with local appeal
Median Home
$350,442
Population
27,727
Crime
Low
Walk Score
20
Midwest
View Mount Pleasant, WI →
C
76.1 Score
Springboro, OH
Small Ohio city with local appeal
Median Home
$436,137
Population
19,475
Crime
Very Low
Walk Score
18
Midwest
View Springboro, OH →
Try a different matchup
Swap Mount Pleasant for: