Pine Bluff, AR vs Rancho Cordova, CA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Pine Bluff
77.3
#259 nationally
Rancho Cordova
65.2
#1647 nationally
Rancho Cordova leads in crime level (11.7 vs 43.3). Rancho Cordova leads in median household income ($85,099 vs $39,411). Rancho Cordova leads in walk score (43 vs 26).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Pine Bluff, AR | Rancho Cordova, CA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 77.3 (#259) | 65.2 (#1647) |
| Population | 39,123 | 82,605 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $73,267 | $535,848 |
| Median Household Income | $39,411 | $85,099 |
| Average Commute | 17.7 min | 27.2 min |
| Walk Score | 26 | 43 |
| Crime Level | 43.3 | 11.7 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 82 | 132 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+20.1 | D+19.7 |
C+
77.3 Score
Pine Bluff, AR
Small Arkansas city with local appeal
Median Home
$73,267
Population
39,123
Crime
Very High
Walk Score
26
Southwest
View Pine Bluff, AR →
D
65.2 Score
Rancho Cordova, CA
California community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$535,848
Population
82,605
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
43
Pacific
View Rancho Cordova, CA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Pine Bluff for: