Raymore, MO vs Roseburg, OR
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Raymore
72.9
#815 nationally
Roseburg
71.5
#980 nationally
Roseburg leads in walk score (39 vs 17). Roseburg leads in average commute (13.1 min vs 27.4 min). Raymore leads in median household income ($96,536 vs $50,297).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Raymore, MO | Roseburg, OR |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 72.9 (#815) | 71.5 (#980) |
| Population | 25,306 | 23,861 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $362,445 | $368,343 |
| Median Household Income | $96,536 | $50,297 |
| Average Commute | 27.4 min | 13.1 min |
| Walk Score | 17 | 39 |
| Crime Level | 4.1 | 6.0 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 105 | 107 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+32.1 | R+37.7 |
C-
72.9 Score
Raymore, MO
Small Missouri city with local appeal
Median Home
$362,445
Population
25,306
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
17
Midwest
View Raymore, MO →
C-
71.5 Score
Roseburg, OR
Small Oregon city with local appeal
Median Home
$368,343
Population
23,861
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
39
Pacific
View Roseburg, OR →