Revere, MA vs Stuart, FL
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Revere
63.6
#1758 nationally
Stuart
66.3
#1563 nationally
Stuart leads in average commute (23.2 min vs 34.2 min). Stuart leads in crime level (8.4 vs 12.2). Revere leads in median household income ($78,968 vs $61,878).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Revere, MA | Stuart, FL |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 63.6 (#1758) | 66.3 (#1563) |
| Population | 57,954 | 19,430 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $625,231 | $375,621 |
| Median Household Income | $78,968 | $61,878 |
| Average Commute | 34.2 min | 23.2 min |
| Walk Score | 67 | N/A |
| Crime Level | 12.2 | 8.4 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 139 | 109 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+52.5 | R+31.1 |
Data coverage note: Stuart is missing data for 1 metric that Revere has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
D
63.6 Score
Revere, MA
Massachusetts community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$625,231
Population
57,954
Crime
Moderate-High
Walk Score
67
Northeast
View Revere, MA →
D
66.3 Score
Stuart, FL
Small Florida city with local appeal
Median Home
$375,621
Population
19,430
Crime
Moderate
Median Income
$61,878
Southeast
View Stuart, FL →