Roselle, IL vs Tucker, GA
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Roselle
73.3
#761 nationally
Tucker
62.2
#1871 nationally
Roselle leads in walk score (35 vs 22). Roselle leads in median household income ($104,167 vs $80,311). Tucker leads in average commute (29.8 min vs 30.4 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Roselle, IL | Tucker, GA |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.3 (#761) | 62.2 (#1871) |
| Population | 22,508 | 36,975 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $388,468 | $391,590 |
| Median Household Income | $104,167 | $80,311 |
| Average Commute | 30.4 min | 29.8 min |
| Walk Score | 35 | 22 |
| Crime Level | 4.9 | N/A |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 114 | N/A |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | D+13.3 | D+64.8 |
Data coverage note: Tucker is missing data for 1 metric that Roselle has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C
73.3 Score
Roselle, IL
Small Illinois city with local appeal
Median Home
$388,468
Population
22,508
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
35
Midwest
View Roselle, IL →
D-
62.2 Score
Tucker, GA
Small Georgia city with local appeal
Median Home
$391,590
Population
36,975
Walk Score
22
Median Income
$80,311
Southeast
View Tucker, GA →
Try a different matchup
Swap Roselle for: