Roselle, IL vs West Memphis, AR

Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.

Score Snapshot

No universal winner

Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.

Roselle

73.3

#761 nationally

vs

West Memphis

75.3

#480 nationally

Roselle leads in crime level (4.9 vs 52.7). Roselle leads in median household income ($104,167 vs $40,904). West Memphis leads in average commute (19.7 min vs 30.4 min).

Metric-by-Metric Breakdown

Metric Roselle, IL West Memphis, AR
WhereAtHome Score 73.3 (#761) 75.3 (#480)
Population 22,508 23,825
Typical Home Value (ZHVI) $388,468 $133,589
Median Household Income $104,167 $40,904
Average Commute 30.4 min 19.7 min
Walk Score 35 31
Crime Level 4.9 52.7
School Rating N/A N/A
Cost of Living Index 114 87
Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored D+13.3 D+2.3