Crowley, TX vs West Jordan, UT
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Crowley
72
#933 nationally
West Jordan
67.2
#1458 nationally
Crowley leads in crime level (5.3 vs 8.1). West Jordan leads in average commute (24.6 min vs 29.8 min). Crowley leads in cost of living index (100 vs 121).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Crowley, TX | West Jordan, UT |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 72 (#933) | 67.2 (#1458) |
| Population | 19,932 | 114,908 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $316,733 | $561,312 |
| Median Household Income | $88,333 | $99,002 |
| Average Commute | 29.8 min | 24.6 min |
| Walk Score | N/A | 28 |
| Crime Level | 5.3 | 8.1 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 100 | 121 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+5.1 | D+10.2 |
Data coverage note: Crowley is missing data for 1 metric that West Jordan has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C-
72 Score
Crowley, TX
Small Texas city with local appeal
Median Home
$316,733
Population
19,932
Crime
Moderate-Low
Median Income
$88,333
Southwest
View Crowley, TX →
D+
67.2 Score
West Jordan, UT
Mid-size Utah city with community character
Median Home
$561,312
Population
114,908
Crime
Moderate
Walk Score
28
West
View West Jordan, UT →
Try a different matchup
Swap Crowley for: