Euless, TX vs Midvale, UT
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Euless
73.6
#699 nationally
Midvale
71.4
#984 nationally
Midvale leads in walk score (53 vs 38). Midvale leads in average commute (20.7 min vs 24.5 min). Euless leads in cost of living index (104 vs 115).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Euless, TX | Midvale, UT |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.6 (#699) | 71.4 (#984) |
| Population | 59,686 | 35,561 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $357,356 | $491,874 |
| Median Household Income | $77,403 | $70,742 |
| Average Commute | 24.5 min | 20.7 min |
| Walk Score | 38 | 53 |
| Crime Level | 5.1 | 5.4 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 104 | 115 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+5.1 | D+10.2 |
C
73.6 Score
Euless, TX
Texas community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$357,356
Population
59,686
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
38
Southwest
View Euless, TX →
C-
71.4 Score
Midvale, UT
Small Utah city with local appeal
Median Home
$491,874
Population
35,561
Crime
Moderate-Low
Walk Score
53
West
View Midvale, UT →