Mansfield, TX vs Stuart, FL
Side-by-side comparison of housing, income, commute, safety, and quality of life.
Score Snapshot
No universal winner
Scores summarize the published model. Use the objective metric differences below and your own priorities to choose.
Mansfield
73.6
#706 nationally
Stuart
66.3
#1563 nationally
Mansfield leads in crime level (2.6 vs 8.4). Mansfield leads in median household income ($112,465 vs $61,878). Stuart leads in average commute (23.2 min vs 28.1 min).
Metric-by-Metric Breakdown
| Metric | Mansfield, TX | Stuart, FL |
|---|---|---|
| WhereAtHome Score | 73.6 (#706) | 66.3 (#1563) |
| Population | 78,542 | 19,430 |
| Typical Home Value (ZHVI) | $447,157 | $375,621 |
| Median Household Income | $112,465 | $61,878 |
| Average Commute | 28.1 min | 23.2 min |
| Walk Score | 25 | N/A |
| Crime Level | 2.6 | 8.4 |
| School Rating | N/A | N/A |
| Cost of Living Index | 115 | 109 |
| Political lean County 2024 presidential margin — context only, not scored | R+5.1 | R+31.1 |
Data coverage note: Stuart is missing data for 1 metric that Mansfield has. Scores with less coverage are penalized — see our methodology.
C
73.6 Score
Mansfield, TX
Texas community balancing growth and livability
Median Home
$447,157
Population
78,542
Crime
Low
Walk Score
25
Southwest
View Mansfield, TX →
D
66.3 Score
Stuart, FL
Small Florida city with local appeal
Median Home
$375,621
Population
19,430
Crime
Moderate
Median Income
$61,878
Southeast
View Stuart, FL →
Try a different matchup
Swap Mansfield for: